Dosti Heron

🏠 Also on Realty of India: View Dosti Heron →
Configuration:   Transaction Type:   New Launch Location:  Mumbai Current Offer:  
Property Status:  New Launch Price:   Rs. 95.36 Lakh Current Offer:   Connect On Whatsapp
Image 1 of Dosti Heron | City: Mumbai | Builder: Independent | Sizes: N/A | Price List: N/A | Brochure: N/A | Floor Plan: N/A
Image 2 of Dosti Heron | City: Mumbai | Builder: Independent | Sizes: N/A | Price List: N/A | Brochure: N/A | Floor Plan: N/A
Image 3 of Dosti Heron | City: Mumbai | Builder: Independent | Sizes: N/A | Price List: N/A | Brochure: N/A | Floor Plan: N/A
Image 4 of Dosti Heron | City: Mumbai | Builder: Independent | Sizes: N/A | Price List: N/A | Brochure: N/A | Floor Plan: N/A
Image 5 of Dosti Heron | City: Mumbai | Builder: Independent | Sizes: N/A | Price List: N/A | Brochure: N/A | Floor Plan: N/A
Image 6 of Dosti Heron | City: Mumbai | Builder: Independent | Sizes: N/A | Price List: N/A | Brochure: N/A | Floor Plan: N/A

Interested to know more

Quick Summary

Builder Independent
Property Type Flat/Apartment
Possession 2027-12-31 00:00:00

Unit Details

2 BHK 2BHK: 566+sqft
Unit Number All
Floor Number All

KNOW MORE

Dosti Heron Property Description

RERA - P51700050253

Dosti Heron

Dosti Heron by Dosti Realty is a newly launched project in the Thane, offering spacious apartments in a mid-range budget. This affordable luxury project brings you apartments in Balkum, which are scheduled for possession in Dec, 2027. Dosti Heron Thane is a RERA-registered project with registration number P51700050253. Dosti Heron Balkum has single tower, with 31 floors each and 679 units to offer. This project is spread over an area of 2.06 acres. With all the basic amenities available, Dosti Heron Balkum, Thane offers comfort and a lifestyle at a reasonable price.

If you are looking to invest in a mid-range project, Dosti Heron is the right choice for you as it offers the most lifestyle-friendly investment options in the Thane property market. As per Dosti Heron Price List, a 2BHK Apartment is available at a starting price of Rs. 95.36 L. Those who are looking for investment opportunities in Dosti Heron may find it worthy from a long-term perspective and as the construction progresses, the price rise would become evident.

  • Orion Business Park, 3.1 Km

  • Hotel Vihangs Inn, 4.5 Km

  • Korum Mall, 4.8 Km

  • Dadoji Kondadev, 5.8 Km

  • Hiranandani Hospital, 5.9 Km

  • Tikuji ni Wadi, 6.6 Km

  • Retibunder Beach, 7.4 Km

  • LODHA Golflinks, 22.1 Km

  • Dahisar Railway Station, 24.7 Km

  • CSM Intl Airport, 30.2 Km

Balkum is one of the prime real estate destinations to own a home in Thane. With promising social and physical infrastructure, it is one of the choicest areas for families in Thane. Balkum, Thane has decent connectivity to some of the important areas in the proximity such as Narayana E Techno School, University of Mumbai Thane and NH848 and so on.

Thane as Investment

Balkum is one of the prime real estate destinations to own a home in Thane. With promising social and physical infrastructure, it is one of the choicest areas for families in Thane. Balkum, Thane has decent connectivity to some of the important areas in the proximity such as Narayana E Techno School, University of Mumbai Thane and NH848 and so on.

About Dosti Heron

RERA-registered 2 BHK starting at ?95.36 lakhs in Balkum, Thane with gym, swimming pool, and possession December 2027.

  • 2 BHK starting at ?95.36 lakhs
  • RERA registered (P51700050253)
  • Possession in December 2027
  • Single tower, 31 floors, 679 units
  • Spread over 2.06 acres
  • Gym, swimming pool, clubhouse, power backup
  • 24x7 security, visitor parking
  • Mid-range affordable luxury project

Is Dosti Heron RERA registered? Yes, RERA registration number P51700050253.

When is possession expected at Dosti Heron? December 2027.

What is the starting price for a 2BHK at Dosti Heron? ?95.36 lakhs (?9,536,000).

What amenities are available at Dosti Heron? Gym, swimming pool, visitor parking, power backup, 24x7 security, lift lobby, parking, cafeteria, waste composting, garden, cycling track, club house, kids playing area, library, medical service, and many more.

How many units and floors does Dosti Heron have? Single tower with 31 floors and 679 units across 2.06 acres.

What is the location of Dosti Heron? Balkum Pada, Thane, Maharashtra. Orion Business Park is 3.1 km away, Korum Mall is 4.8 km, and Hiranandani Hospital is 5.9 km away.

Dosti Heron Amenities

  • Gym Dosti Heron
  • Visitor parking Dosti Heron
  • Power Backup Dosti Heron
  • 24*7 Security Dosti Heron
  • Lift-Lobby Dosti Heron
  • Parking Dosti Heron
  • Swimming Pool Dosti Heron
  • Vastu Friendly Dosti Heron
  • Cafeteria Dosti Heron
  • Waste Compost Dosti Heron
  • Garden Dosti Heron
  • Cycling Track Dosti Heron
  • Maintenance Staff Dosti Heron
  • Mall Dosti Heron
  • Gas Connection Dosti Heron
  • Rain Water Harvesting Dosti Heron
  • Water Storage Dosti Heron
  • Club House Dosti Heron
  • BonFire Dosti Heron
  • Camping Dosti Heron
  • Door step delivery Dosti Heron
  • Game Area Dosti Heron
  • House Keeping Dosti Heron
  • Cooking Classes Dosti Heron
  • Concierge Service Dosti Heron
  • Game Area Dosti Heron
  • In Room Dinning Dosti Heron
  • Kids Playing Area Dosti Heron
  • Go Karting Dosti Heron
  • Library Dosti Heron
  • Medical Service Dosti Heron
  • Skating Park Dosti Heron
  • Thearte Dosti Heron

More Amenities

Dosti Heron Location Advantage

  • Dosti Heron is located in Balkum Pada, Thane with nearby landmarks including Orion Business Park (3.1 km), Korum Mall (4.8 km), Hiranandani Hospital (5.9 km), Tikuji ni Wadi (6.6 km), and Retibunder Beach (7.4 km).
  • Dahisar Railway Station is 24.7 km away and CSM International Airport is 30.2 km away.
  • The area offers connectivity to Narayana E Techno School, University of Mumbai Thane, and NH848.

More Advantages

Dosti Heron Floor Plan

Dosti Heron Floor plan

Typical Floor Plan

Dosti Heron Floor plan

Refuge Floor Plan

Dosti Heron Floor plan

Typical Floor Plan B

Dosti Heron Floor plan

2BHK Plan

Request Floor Plan

Dosti Heron Pricing
Dosti Heron price list

Request Current Price List

Dosti Heron Location

Nest Sales Gallery Bhiwandi - Wadpa Road, Old, Mumbai - Agra Hwy, Balkum Pada, Thane, Maharashtra 400608, Mumbai

Interested to know more

About Independent

Since 1980, Dosti Realty has been known for trust, reliability, and togetherness. An ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 45001:2018 certified company, it is committed to innovation and excellence. With decades of experience, Dosti Realty continues to shape skylines with thoughtfully designed developments, delivering quality spaces that enhance lifestyles.

Listed By: Deewan Sonam Thoklang

×